Ownership Deed

Slovak translation: list vlastníctva

English to Slovak translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Real Estate
English term or phrase: Ownership Deed
Zdravím, potrebujem pomôcť s výrazom ownership deed - tu je veta: Landlord hereby confirms that it is the sole owner of the following real estate in district Bratislava I, municipality Bratislava – city district Staré Mesto, cadastral area Staré Mesto, registered on the Ownership Deed No. 0000 kept by the District Office Bratislava.....

ďakujem
J.
Jan Lindeman
Germany
Slovak translation:list vlastníctva
Explanation:
LV
Selected response from:

Dalibor Nicz
Slovakia
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4list vlastníctva
Dalibor Nicz
5 +2List vlastníctva
Tomas Pocai


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
ownership deed
list vlastníctva


Explanation:
LV


    https://www.katasterportal.sk/kapor/vyhladavanieLVFormInit.do
Dalibor Nicz
Slovakia
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimír Hoffman
7 mins

agree  Tomas Pocai
10 mins

agree  Juro Sebestyen, A.B.I.E.S. s.r.o.
14 mins

agree  Michal Zugec
4 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ownership deed
List vlastníctva


Explanation:
Správnejšie by asi bolo "title deed", ale z kontextu ide jednoznačne o to isté - doklad o vlastníctve nehnuteľnosti.

Tomas Pocai
Slovakia
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimír Hoffman: Presne, Title Deed je bežný preklad LV.
7 mins

agree  Michal Zugec
4 hrs