International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Slovak » Tech/Engineering

project-management utility

Slovak translation: pomôcka na riadenie projektu


07:32 Apr 4, 2003
English to Slovak translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: project-management utility
the project-management utility links compiler warnings
and errors directly to the affected source in an editor window.
Evgeny Filimonov
Taiwan
Slovak translation:pomôcka na riadenie projektu
Explanation:
This should be strictly in line with Microsoft-speak as recorded in their glossary files
Selected response from:

Stefan Pecen
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1pomôcka na riadenie projektuStefan Pecen
1Obslužný program (pomocné operácie) vedenia projektu.Vladim�r MAJER


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pomôcka na riadenie projektu


Explanation:
This should be strictly in line with Microsoft-speak as recorded in their glossary files

Stefan Pecen
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in pair: 50

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pro Lingua
47 mins

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Obslužný program (pomocné operácie) vedenia projektu.


Explanation:
Programové vybavenia..

Vladim�r MAJER
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in pair: 11