KudoZ home » English to Slovenian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

8 Year Anti-Corrosion Perforations Requirements

Slovenian translation: Zahteve za 8-letno jamstvo proti prerjavenju


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:8 Year Anti-Corrosion Perforations Requirements
Slovenian translation:Zahteve za 8-letno jamstvo proti prerjavenju
Entered by: Darko Kolega

11:07 Dec 6, 2010
English to Slovenian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: 8 Year Anti-Corrosion Perforations Requirements
service booklet
Darko Kolega
Croatia
Zahteve za 8-letno jamstvo proti prerjavenju
Explanation:
Domnevam, da gre za zahteve, katere mora izpolnjevati uporabnik, da velja jamstvo.
Selected response from:

Andrej Primc
Slovenia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Zahteve za 8-letno jamstvo proti prerjavenju
Andrej Primc
3Zahteve po 8-letnem jamstvu za protikorozijske perforacije
Tomi Dobaj


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
8 year anti-corrosion perforations requirements
Zahteve po 8-letnem jamstvu za protikorozijske perforacije


Explanation:
Some context would allow more precise understanding...

Tomi Dobaj
Slovenia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovenianSlovenian
PRO pts in category: 15

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
8 year anti-corrosion perforations requirements
Zahteve za 8-letno jamstvo proti prerjavenju


Explanation:
Domnevam, da gre za zahteve, katere mora izpolnjevati uporabnik, da velja jamstvo.

Andrej Primc
Slovenia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovenianSlovenian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrej Fric: Mislim, da je to bolj točno. Perforation razumem kot prerjavenje.
19 mins