KudoZ home » English to Slovenian » Engineering (general)

Go-thru ratchet set

Slovenian translation: garnitura votlih nasadnih ključev z ragljo


09:05 Sep 7, 2011
English to Slovenian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / tools
English term or phrase: Go-thru ratchet set
I am looking for the Slovenian translation of "Go-thru ratchet set" or "Go-through ratchet set"
The German name of the tool is: Durchgang-Steckschlüssel-Satz
It is for a user manual description.
alfascantran
Belgium
Slovenian translation:garnitura votlih nasadnih ključev z ragljo
Explanation:
go-thru = votel
set = garnitura
ratchet = raglja
Selected response from:

Andrej Primc
Slovenia
Grading comment
Thanks!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1garnitura votlih nasadnih ključev z ragljo
Andrej Primc
4Komplet nasadnih ključev in račne za delo z navojno palico
Tomi Dobaj
3votli natični ključ
Andrej Fric


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
go-thru ratchet set
votli natični ključ


Explanation:
I cannot find these keys in catalogue, but it is near. Instead of "natični" it is used also "nasadni".


    Reference: http://www.koch.si/rocno_orodje.htm
Andrej Fric
Slovenia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovenianSlovenian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks!


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
go-thru ratchet set
Komplet nasadnih ključev in račne za delo z navojno palico


Explanation:
Takšne račne pri nas še nisem videl, ima luknjo, ki omogoča delo z daljšimi navoji ...



Tomi Dobaj
Slovenia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovenianSlovenian
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks!


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
go-thru ratchet set
garnitura votlih nasadnih ključev z ragljo


Explanation:
go-thru = votel
set = garnitura
ratchet = raglja


    Reference: http://www.uniortools.com/izdelek/garnitura-obrocnih-kljucev...
    Reference: http://www.unior.si/izdelek/garnitura-obrocnih-kljucev-z-rag...
Andrej Primc
Slovenia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovenianSlovenian
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrej Fric
25 mins
  -> Hvala!