KudoZ home » English to Slovenian » Finance (general)

credit card with the highest balance

Slovenian translation: kreditna kartica z najvišjim saldom


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:credit card with the highest balance
Slovenian translation:kreditna kartica z najvišjim saldom
Entered by: Tina Kocevar Donkov

06:50 Mar 11, 2008
English to Slovenian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / credit cards
English term or phrase: credit card with the highest balance
"paying the card with the highest balance first or the card with the lowest interest rate first?"
Tina Kocevar Donkov
Slovenia
kreditna kartica z najvišjim saldom
Explanation:
Glede tega sem prepričan, ostalih terminov pa si ne bi upal komentirati, ker vseeno nisem bančnik.
Selected response from:

darkokoporcic
Slovenia
Grading comment
Hvala in lep dan!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2kreditna kartica z najvišjim saldom
darkokoporcic
4ali ne bi bilo bolje stanjem in ne saldomCILKA DEMSAR


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
kreditna kartica z najvišjim saldom


Explanation:
Glede tega sem prepričan, ostalih terminov pa si ne bi upal komentirati, ker vseeno nisem bančnik.


darkokoporcic
Slovenia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovenianSlovenian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Hvala in lep dan!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  roctor
40 mins

agree  Eugenija Straus
36 days

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ali ne bi bilo bolje stanjem in ne saldom


Explanation:
?

CILKA DEMSAR
Specializes in field