KudoZ home » English to Slovenian » Finance (general)

fall due

Slovenian translation: zapasti


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fall due
Slovenian translation:zapasti
Entered by: Reja7

22:27 Feb 3, 2009
English to Slovenian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: fall due
The xxxxxxxx authorizes xxxxx to direct debit the operator for rental costs and all other costs due under this contract on the day on which they fall due.
Reja7
zapasti
Explanation:
na dan zapadlosti
Selected response from:

mirjana_d
Slovenia
Grading comment
Hvala za pomoč.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +7zapastimirjana_d
5 +2ko zapadejo v plačiloSarah Cooper


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +7
zapasti


Explanation:
na dan zapadlosti

mirjana_d
Slovenia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovenianSlovenian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Hvala za pomoč.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Urska Longer
24 mins

agree  Ger2Slo: ... ko zapadejo/ob zapadlosti v plačilo.
47 mins

agree  Aleksandra Zivkovic: dan zapadlosti plačila
53 mins

agree  Tamara Maricic
7 hrs

agree  Alenka Satler
8 hrs

agree  Helena Koželj: na dan zapadlosti plačila
1 day12 hrs

agree  AnaSSlo
14 days

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ko zapadejo v plačilo


Explanation:
kot že predlagano

Sarah Cooper
Slovenia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovenianSlovenian, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  darkokoporcic
1 hr

agree  lirka
3 hrs