KudoZ home » English to Slovenian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Fatigue Shock Test

Slovenian translation: Preskus utrujenosti materiala z udarcem

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Fatigue Shock Test
Slovenian translation:Preskus utrujenosti materiala z udarcem
Entered by: Nava Vardjan

20:55 Feb 21, 2018
English to Slovenian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Application on the establ
English term or phrase: Fatigue Shock Test
Fatigue Shock Test po standardu UL 207 - pri stisnih fitingih za bakrene cevovode (hladilni in klimatski sistemi).

Preizkus utrujenosti?

Hvala, lp!
Nava Vardjan
Slovenia
Preskus utrujenosti materiala z udarcem
Explanation:
Mislim, da bo kar tako..
Selected response from:

Tomi Dobaj
Slovenia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Preskus utrujenosti materiala z udarcem
Tomi Dobaj
4Testiranje zamora/umora materijala (udarcem)
Sasa Kalcik


  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fatigue shock test
Testiranje zamora/umora materijala (udarcem)


Explanation:
ZAMOR MATERIJALA KOD METALNIH SPOJEVA. Shenoy, V., Ashcroft, I. a., Critchlow, G. W., ... (BFS) measurements, which can be contin- uously monitored during fatigue testing. CONCLUSION ...

Shock...bi bla nekakšna vrsta udarca (se mi zdi)

Sasa Kalcik
Croatia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in FrenchFrench

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fatigue shock test
Preskus utrujenosti materiala z udarcem


Explanation:
Mislim, da bo kar tako..


    https://www.linguee.com/slovene-english/translation/utrujenosti+materiala.html
Tomi Dobaj
Slovenia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovenianSlovenian
PRO pts in category: 48