KudoZ home » English to Slovenian » Other

microprocessor control unit

Slovenian translation: mikroprocesorska nadzorna enota


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:microprocessor control unit
Slovenian translation:mikroprocesorska nadzorna enota
Entered by: Andrej Kosec

11:57 May 14, 2002
English to Slovenian translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: microprocessor control unit
telephone entry systems
EWKA
mikroprocesorska nadzorna enota
Explanation:
There are two possibilities - either we are talking about a unit which controls microprocessor - as suggested above by Katja - or we are talking about microprocesor type of a control unit - as suggested by my proposal. It is up to you to decide.
Selected response from:

Andrej Kosec
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4mikroprocesorska nadzorna enota
Andrej Kosec
4nadzorna enota mikroprocesorja
katjabg


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nadzorna enota mikroprocesorja


Explanation:
Verjetno je nadzorna enota del mikroprocesorja.

katjabg
Native speaker of: Native in SlovenianSlovenian
PRO pts in pair: 90

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mikroprocesorska nadzorna enota


Explanation:
There are two possibilities - either we are talking about a unit which controls microprocessor - as suggested above by Katja - or we are talking about microprocesor type of a control unit - as suggested by my proposal. It is up to you to decide.

Andrej Kosec
Native speaker of: Native in SlovenianSlovenian
PRO pts in pair: 111
Grading comment
Hvala!