KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Accounting

net date

Spanish translation: plazo de pago


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:net date
Spanish translation:plazo de pago
Entered by: Margarita Palatnik

18:32 Jun 22, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / credit
English term or phrase: net date
The following fields are displayed on the spreadsheet: customer name, billing document, post date, state, payment due date, net date and comments.
Ericad
plazo de pago
Explanation:
net 30 days, net 90 days, etc., es el plazo estipulado, no es una fecha, y si bien en español hablamos de neto a 30 días, la expresión "neto fecha" o "fecha neta" no existe...

Residential Electric Bill
Any bill paid after the net date will be considered delinquent. ... Payment of
a past due bill or satisfactory payment arrangements will also be required ...
www.nespower.com/residential_electric_bill.html

NOTE: When the "Net" date is not stated in conjunctionwith a discount date, as in the above four examples,the presumption is that the invoice is due 30 daysafter the reference date.

McLanahan Corporation Terms and Conditions of Sale
... charge of one (1%) percent per month will be added after net date of the invoice.
... In default of payment on any sales contract, or upon failure of ...
www.mclanahan.com/company/cmp_termssales.asp - 34k

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 51 mins (2005-06-22 19:24:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

también se utiliza \"forma de pago\", pero ahí ya perdemos el sentido de tiempo...

[PDF] HUBBELL POWER SYSTEMS, INC. 1
Dosya Biçimi: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML olarak goruntule
La forma de pago de HPS es neto a 30 días del despacho de la mercadería. ...
Las facturas no canceladas dentro del plazo de pago establecido, devengarán un ...
www.hubbellpowersystems.com/powertest/ catalog_sections/PDF_conn_span/Terms&Cond_spa.pdf

Condiciones de Venta
PLAZO DE PAGO, Neto a 30 días fecha factura. SALDOS VENCIDOS, Están sujetos a
interés moratorio del 12.5% mensual. FALTANTES, Se surtirán cuando su importe ...
www.hecort.com/deposito.htm

Condiciones de venta, pago y entrega
... 10 días a contar desde la fecha de la factura, o bien el valor neto a 30 días.
... cualquier prórroga de pago o cualquier otro plazo de pago concedidos. ...
www.horizont.com/signaltechnik/ espanol/condiciones_de_venta__pago_y_e.html

Selected response from:

Margarita Palatnik
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Margarita por toda la colaboración!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1plazo de pagoMargarita Palatnik
5 +1dia neto
Xenia Wong
5fecha de iniciación...
Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
3fecha neta
Michael McCracken


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dia neto


Explanation:
sug.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 min (2005-06-22 18:34:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

hotel-magic-andorra Hotel MAGIC Andorra Andorra la Vella Andorra ...
... suplemento sobre la MP, 60,00 € Parking 18,00 € por dia neto, plazas limitadas.
Animal de compañia 12,00 € por dia neto pago directo. ...
hotelmagicandorra.andorramania.com/ - 48k - 21 Jun 2005 - En caché - Páginas similares

Terra Piadas
Certo dia, Neto chega em casa e diz para a mãe: - O Douglas disse que tem
ta-ta-ta-ta-ta-ta-ta-ta-ta-ta-ta-ta-ta-ta-ravô! Mãe responde: ...
portal.terra.com.br/piadas/0,1909,p2540,00.html - 37k - En caché - Páginas similares

Terra Piadas
Tatataravô Certo dia, Neto chega em ... » A namorada do gago estava fazendo
anivresário.... » Um gago chega para um cara e fala: - Você gos... ...
portal.terra.com.br/piadas/0,1909,p3459,00.html - 38k - En caché - Páginas similares

DANYTUR 2004
2005 DANYTUR TARÝFAS de ALQUÝLER de YATES Tarifas están por dia , neto , en US $
moneda y por lo general es un viaje redondo itinerario a Gocek - Gocek ...
www.danyturturquia.com/catalouge_of_yachts.asp - 40k - En caché - Páginas similares


Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 155

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pilar Esteban
16 mins
  -> p. esteban, muchas gracias...xen

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fecha neta


Explanation:
en este caso me parece...

Michael McCracken
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
plazo de pago


Explanation:
net 30 days, net 90 days, etc., es el plazo estipulado, no es una fecha, y si bien en español hablamos de neto a 30 días, la expresión "neto fecha" o "fecha neta" no existe...

Residential Electric Bill
Any bill paid after the net date will be considered delinquent. ... Payment of
a past due bill or satisfactory payment arrangements will also be required ...
www.nespower.com/residential_electric_bill.html

NOTE: When the "Net" date is not stated in conjunctionwith a discount date, as in the above four examples,the presumption is that the invoice is due 30 daysafter the reference date.

McLanahan Corporation Terms and Conditions of Sale
... charge of one (1%) percent per month will be added after net date of the invoice.
... In default of payment on any sales contract, or upon failure of ...
www.mclanahan.com/company/cmp_termssales.asp - 34k

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 51 mins (2005-06-22 19:24:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

también se utiliza \"forma de pago\", pero ahí ya perdemos el sentido de tiempo...

[PDF] HUBBELL POWER SYSTEMS, INC. 1
Dosya Biçimi: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML olarak goruntule
La forma de pago de HPS es neto a 30 días del despacho de la mercadería. ...
Las facturas no canceladas dentro del plazo de pago establecido, devengarán un ...
www.hubbellpowersystems.com/powertest/ catalog_sections/PDF_conn_span/Terms&Cond_spa.pdf

Condiciones de Venta
PLAZO DE PAGO, Neto a 30 días fecha factura. SALDOS VENCIDOS, Están sujetos a
interés moratorio del 12.5% mensual. FALTANTES, Se surtirán cuando su importe ...
www.hecort.com/deposito.htm

Condiciones de venta, pago y entrega
... 10 días a contar desde la fecha de la factura, o bien el valor neto a 30 días.
... cualquier prórroga de pago o cualquier otro plazo de pago concedidos. ...
www.horizont.com/signaltechnik/ espanol/condiciones_de_venta__pago_y_e.html



Margarita Palatnik
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 242
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Margarita por toda la colaboración!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  isabel meyer
2 days11 hrs
  -> Gracias, Isabel

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fecha de iniciación...


Explanation:
...Quizá y buen éxito...

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 14