KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Accounting

gain comfort

Spanish translation: nos hemos satisfecho (informe de auditorIa)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:we gained comfort (audit report)
Spanish translation:nos hemos satisfecho (informe de auditorIa)
Entered by: MPGS

22:21 Jul 26, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Accounting
English term or phrase: gain comfort
WE (auditors) gained comfort that he performed his review.
Damian Cassani
... nos hemos satisfecho
Explanation:
en cuanto a que
respecto a que

:)
Selected response from:

MPGS
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5...nos tranquilizó...
Daniel Coria
4nos sentimos aliviados
Rosa Elena Lozano Arton
4... nos hemos satisfechoMPGS
3nos sentimos a gustoJulia Garello


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nos sentimos aliviados


Explanation:
Sin más contexto pareciera que eso es, los auditores se sintieron aliviados de que él realizara su revisión.
Espero sirva

Rosa Elena Lozano Arton
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
...nos tranquilizó...


Explanation:
Nos tranquilizó saber que...

Hope it helps!

Daniel Coria
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
nos sentimos a gusto


Explanation:
suerte!

Julia Garello
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
... nos hemos satisfecho


Explanation:
en cuanto a que
respecto a que

:)

MPGS
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 36