KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Accounting

income statement

Spanish translation: cuenta de resultados


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:income statement
Spanish translation:cuenta de resultados
Entered by: Camara

20:01 Jan 22, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / accounting
English term or phrase: income statement
It's in a financial document from a corporation
For SPAIN only.
Natalia
cuenta de resultados
Explanation:
cuenta de resultados
Selected response from:

Camara
United States
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1cuenta de resultados
Camara
5 +1Declaracion de ingresos
Roxana Hedberg
5declaracion de la rentaxxxpilimu
4declaración/estado/cuenta de entradas
Al Gallo
4Declaración de gananciasGabriela Minsky


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cuenta de resultados


Explanation:
cuenta de resultados

Camara
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Analiag: Ref. "Diccionario de Informes FInancieros" Coopers & Lybrand
45 mins
  -> :)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Declaracion de ingresos


Explanation:
Saludos

Roxana Hedberg
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bernardo Ortiz: this is
1 day 22 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
declaración/estado/cuenta de entradas


Explanation:
La palabra 'entradas' debe incluirse.

Al Gallo

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Declaración de ganancias


Explanation:
En Argentina, por lo menos, es "declaración de ganancias". No es una cuenta sino una declaración jurada.

Gabriela Minsky
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
declaracion de la renta


Explanation:
experiencia

xxxpilimu