KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Accounting

straigth through and repaired transactions

Spanish translation: para las transacciones directas y para las reprocesadas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:straigth through and repaired transactions
Spanish translation:para las transacciones directas y para las reprocesadas
Entered by: Francisco Herrerias

21:08 Jan 24, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / accounting
English term or phrase: straigth through and repaired transactions
The pricing encourages the implementation of best practice in processing through differential pricing for straight through and repaired transactions. Company members should collectively work to improve straight through processing (STP) in all instances.
Mara Fernanda Garca
para las transacciones directas y para las reprocesadas
Explanation:
"straight through" se refiere a directas, mientras que "repaired transactions" serán las que necesitan ser reprocesadas, incrementando el costo de la transacción, de ahí que se busque mejorar el procesamiento, como lo indica la última frase.
Selected response from:

Francisco Herrerias
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4para las transacciones pasadas y las corregidasLrodela
4para las transacciones directas y para las reprocesadas
Francisco Herrerias


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
para las transacciones directas y para las reprocesadas


Explanation:
"straight through" se refiere a directas, mientras que "repaired transactions" serán las que necesitan ser reprocesadas, incrementando el costo de la transacción, de ahí que se busque mejorar el procesamiento, como lo indica la última frase.

Francisco Herrerias
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
para las transacciones pasadas y las corregidas


Explanation:
"straight through" se refiere a transacciones que pasaron sin errores.

Lrodela
United States