KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Accounting

Major Public Interest Entities

Spanish translation: principales entidades de interés público


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Major Public Interest Entities
Spanish translation:principales entidades de interés público
Entered by: Cynthia Zuberbuhler

21:11 Aug 29, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
English term or phrase: Major Public Interest Entities
"(...) on all Public Interest Entities (including all clients listed on a Stock Exchange and other Major Public Interest Entities (...)"
Claudia Mella
principales entidades de interés público
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Cynthia Zuberbuhler
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias, es la mejor opción.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1principales entidades de interés público
Cynthia Zuberbuhler
4Empresas de primera línea
Miguel Orlandini


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
major public interest entities
principales entidades de interés público


Explanation:
-

Cynthia Zuberbuhler
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias, es la mejor opción.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  camaranti
4 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Claudia.

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
major public interest entities
Empresas de primera línea


Explanation:
Public interest entities means entities that are of significant public
relevance because of the nature of their business, their size or their number of employees, in particular companies whose securities are admitted to trading on a regulated market, banks and other financial institutions and insurance undertakings.

Miguel Orlandini
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish