KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Accounting

UBS AG

Spanish translation: UBS AG


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:UBS AG
Spanish translation:UBS AG
Entered by: Maria Baquero

16:17 Oct 31, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Accounting
English term or phrase: UBS AG
En la columna "Account Name" de un registro contable aparece UBS AG
Veronica Martinez Lozada
UBS AG
Explanation:
Aparentemente es el nombre de la cuenta, en internet consta como compañía de servicios financieros.

UBS - Note 1 Summary of Significant Accounting PoliciesNote 1 Summary of Significant Accounting Policies. a) Basis of accounting. UBS AG and subsidiaries (“UBS” or the “Group”) provide a broad range of financial ...
www.ubs.com/1/e/investors/annual_reporting2005/financial_re... - 168k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.ubs.com ]


UBS Financial Services (Home Office) Jobs on CareerBuilderUBS AG is a leading global financial services firm with over 66000 employees worldwide, ... Accounting Jobs (67) >> · Information Technology Jobs (46) >> ...
www.careerbuilder.com/JobSeeker/Companies/CompanyDetails.as... - 35k - Cached - Similar pages


UBS AG - Wikipedia, the free encyclopediaUBS AG is the world's largest wealth manager. ... (SEC) of an accounting scandal where the company's earnings were falsely inflated by $1.4 billion. ...
en.wikipedia.org/wiki/UBS_AG - 39k - Cached - Similar pages


Controlling Recruitment Großbritannien & Accounting BeschäftigungControlling Recruitment & Accounting Beschäftigung, und Themen zur Beschäftigung und Karriere ... UBS AG Gehalt: Competitve, Großbritannien-London, 24 Oct ...
jobs.efinancialcareers.de/Accounting-Controlling/Grossbritannien.htm - 96k - Cached - Similar pages

Selected response from:

Maria Baquero
United States
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5agree w/ MB abovebrennda
3UBS AG
Maria Baquero


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ubs ag
UBS AG


Explanation:
Aparentemente es el nombre de la cuenta, en internet consta como compañía de servicios financieros.

UBS - Note 1 Summary of Significant Accounting PoliciesNote 1 Summary of Significant Accounting Policies. a) Basis of accounting. UBS AG and subsidiaries (“UBS” or the “Group”) provide a broad range of financial ...
www.ubs.com/1/e/investors/annual_reporting2005/financial_re... - 168k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.ubs.com ]


UBS Financial Services (Home Office) Jobs on CareerBuilderUBS AG is a leading global financial services firm with over 66000 employees worldwide, ... Accounting Jobs (67) >> · Information Technology Jobs (46) >> ...
www.careerbuilder.com/JobSeeker/Companies/CompanyDetails.as... - 35k - Cached - Similar pages


UBS AG - Wikipedia, the free encyclopediaUBS AG is the world's largest wealth manager. ... (SEC) of an accounting scandal where the company's earnings were falsely inflated by $1.4 billion. ...
en.wikipedia.org/wiki/UBS_AG - 39k - Cached - Similar pages


Controlling Recruitment Großbritannien & Accounting BeschäftigungControlling Recruitment & Accounting Beschäftigung, und Themen zur Beschäftigung und Karriere ... UBS AG Gehalt: Competitve, Großbritannien-London, 24 Oct ...
jobs.efinancialcareers.de/Accounting-Controlling/Grossbritannien.htm - 96k - Cached - Similar pages



Maria Baquero
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ubs ag
agree w/ MB above


Explanation:
UBS a Swiss bank and fianancial power house. from Ameritrade internet sock brokage firm:
UBS AG was formed on 29 June 1998, by the merger of Union Bank of Switzerland and Swiss Bank Corporation. The Company is incorporated and domiciled in Switzerland and operates under Swiss Company Law and Swiss Federal Banking Law as an Aktiengesellschaft, a corporation that has issued shares of common stock to investors. The Company is a global financial services company which focuses on wealth and asset

brennda
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish