KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Accounting

equity gearing

Spanish translation: apalancamiento de capital


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:equity gearing
Spanish translation:apalancamiento de capital
Entered by: Rafael Molina Pulgar

19:46 Oct 31, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / Balance of Sheet
English term or phrase: equity gearing
Aparece en un balance lo siguiente:

borrowing ratio%
equity gearing %
debt gearing%
678
apalancamiento de capital
Explanation:
sinónimo de "levarage"
Selected response from:

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5apalancamiento de capital
Rafael Molina Pulgar
4 +1capital accionario / accioneslingomaniac


  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
capital accionario / acciones


Explanation:
El debt/equity (gearing) ratio es la relación entre el capital de endeudamiento o adeudado y el capital accionario o el capital de las acciones de la compañía.


    Reference: http://www.spanish-translator-services.com/espanol/diccionar...
    Reference: http://www.spanish-translator-services.com/espanol/diccionar...
lingomaniac
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxGabi Ancarol
1 hr

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
apalancamiento de capital


Explanation:
sinónimo de "levarage"

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 205