KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Accounting

That it believes addresses

Spanish translation: que, a su juicio, encara / enfrenta / intenta dar respuesta a

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:That it believes addresses
Spanish translation:que, a su juicio, encara / enfrenta / intenta dar respuesta a
Entered by: Rafael Molina Pulgar

14:09 Nov 19, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / Address Through
English term or phrase: That it believes addresses
Hola

como Traduzco

That it believes addresses?the management evaluates the effectiveness of the specific control(s) that it
believes addresses the material weakness using the same control criteria
that management used for its most recent annual assessment of internal
control over financial reporting and management's stated control
objective(s);
pekura
que, a su juicio, encara / enfrenta / apunta a / intenta dar respuesta a ...
Explanation:
Suerte.
Selected response from:

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Grading comment
(=
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2que, a su juicio, encara / enfrenta / apunta a / intenta dar respuesta a ...
Rafael Molina Pulgar
4que, a su consideración, aborda...
NetTra
4...que cree que aborda(n) las deficiencias materiales utilizando los mismos criterios de control...
prats


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
that it believes addresses
...que cree que aborda(n) las deficiencias materiales utilizando los mismos criterios de control...


Explanation:
Espero que te sirva. :)

prats
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
that it believes addresses
que, a su juicio, encara / enfrenta / apunta a / intenta dar respuesta a ...


Explanation:
Suerte.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 205
Grading comment
(=

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Garcia
3 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, María

agree  Sergio Gaymer
10 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Sergio.

1 day 12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
that it believes addresses
que, a su consideración, aborda...


Explanation:
Mi opción.

Saludos =)

NetTra
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 7