KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Accounting

as to its ....as any of those??

Spanish translation: en cuanto a...como cualquiera de las descritas en

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:as to its ....as any of those??
Spanish translation:en cuanto a...como cualquiera de las descritas en
Entered by: SandraV

15:38 Nov 24, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Accounting / as to its ....as any of those??
English term or phrase: as to its ....as any of those??
For example, a transaction-based daily reconciliation generally would permit the auditor to obtain sufficient evidence as to its operating effectiveness in a shorter period of time than a pervasive, company-level control,
such as any of those described in paragraphs 52 and 53 of Auditing Standard No. 2.

cOmo traduzco el as to its ....as any of those??
xxxjotade
en cuanto a...como cualquiera de las descritas en
Explanation:
en cuanto a.....como cualquiera de las descritas en

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2006-11-24 15:45:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

También: en lo referente a/ en lo relacionado con
Selected response from:

SandraV
Mexico
Grading comment
(:
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1en cuanto a...como cualquiera de las descritas en
SandraV
4con respecto a su... como es el caso de...
NetTra


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
en cuanto a...como cualquiera de las descritas en


Explanation:
en cuanto a.....como cualquiera de las descritas en

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2006-11-24 15:45:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

También: en lo referente a/ en lo relacionado con

SandraV
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 34
Grading comment
(:

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Agustina de Sagastizabal: exacto, aunque la opción de NetTra también es muy válida!
3 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Agustina

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
con respecto a su... como es el caso de...


Explanation:
Mi opción.

Saludos =)

NetTra
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 7