KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Accounting

dashboard

Spanish translation: plataforma visual, modelo visual de ahorros

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:dashboard
Spanish translation:plataforma visual, modelo visual de ahorros
Entered by: silviantonia

18:40 Nov 30, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Accounting
English term or phrase: dashboard
Savings Measurement
* Manage the Purchasing Performance Measurement Methodology
* Foster convergence between the purcharsers and the controllers at the Centre, the Branches and the BU's.
*Set-up, on a quaterly basis, the Purchasing Gross Savings dash-board. Plan for montly.
*Validate the savings calculations for the Opting and SUEZ HQ initiatives.
Lida Garcia
Peru
plataforma visual, modelo visual de ahorros
Explanation:
Entiendo que como dice tablero, conlleva algo de dispositivo visual y global..
Selected response from:

silviantonia
United States
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5grafica
Enrique Huber
5tablero de control
Patricia Ferreira Larrieux
4panel (de trabajo) / tabla
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
3plataforma visual, modelo visual de ahorros
silviantonia


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tablero de control


Explanation:
Lida,
te puedo confirmar que en el ámbito de la calidad se usa "dashboard" para hablar de una aplicación, un archivo, un sistema que sirve para medir los indicadores de desempeño.

Mira este enlace, y si ti interesa saber como se construye un Tablero de Control según en el marco de la norma de calidad ISO 9001, te puedes inscribir ;-)

Espero que te ayude.






    Reference: http://www.solocursos.net/indicadores_de_desempe%C3%B1o_para...
Patricia Ferreira Larrieux
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
plataforma visual, modelo visual de ahorros


Explanation:
Entiendo que como dice tablero, conlleva algo de dispositivo visual y global..

silviantonia
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
gracias

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
grafica


Explanation:
graphics are used for easy visual control

Enrique Huber
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
panel (de trabajo) / tabla


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 511