KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Accounting

reimbursable item

Spanish translation: rubros/partidas/reembolsables


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:reimbursable item
Spanish translation:rubros/partidas/reembolsables
Entered by: claudia bagnardi

16:03 Mar 20, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
English term or phrase: reimbursable item
For the maximal scenario, budgetary lump sum can be estimated around $$$$$, excluding tax and reimbursable items as set in the Contract.
Thx colleagueZ
Claudia
claudia bagnardi
rubros/partidas/reembolsables
Explanation:
Por si te sirve, Clau.-

Cheers,

Miguel.-
Selected response from:

MikeGarcia
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias Miguel, Susana,Mónica,Sergio. En realidad, yo había puesto rubros, asique lo dejo así. Y gracias por estar ahí. Claudia
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5partidas reembolsables
Susana Fornies Unzurrunzaga
3 +4artículo reembolsable
Monika Jakacka Márquez
4 +1rubros/partidas/reembolsables
MikeGarcia
5ítems reembolsabes/reintegrables
Sergio Gaymer


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
partidas reembolsables


Explanation:
. . . por ejemplo . . .

Susana Fornies Unzurrunzaga
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Rodriguez Astudillo: agree
3 mins
  -> Gracias, María.

agree  Xenia Wong
8 mins
  -> Gracias, Xenia.

agree  Giovanni Rengifo: First come, first served! Right on :-)
39 mins
  -> Gracias Giovanni, ;-D

agree  Claudia Vera
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Clau.

agree  Zaida Machuca Inostroza
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Zaida.

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ítems reembolsabes/reintegrables


Explanation:
:)

Sergio Gaymer
Chile
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 18

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
artículo reembolsable


Explanation:
Estos pueden ser artículos reembolsables independientemente que el. contrato básico sea basado en un honorario fijo o en el tiempo trabajado. ...
http://siteresources.worldbank.org/EXTDEVCOMMENG/Resources/t...

Las concesiones Info del gobierno vienen libremente con las guías del start-up del negocio y no son un artículo reembolsable. ...
www.capitalpublications.com/spanish-government-grants


Monika Jakacka Márquez
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tradjur
20 mins
  -> Gracias :)

agree  Marga Dorao: eso pienso yo tambien
23 mins
  -> Gracias, Marga :)

agree  clessidra: clessidra
1 hr
  -> Gracias :)

agree  Marta Riosalido
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Marta :)

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
reimbursable items
rubros/partidas/reembolsables


Explanation:
Por si te sirve, Clau.-

Cheers,

Miguel.-

MikeGarcia
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 164
Grading comment
Gracias Miguel, Susana,Mónica,Sergio. En realidad, yo había puesto rubros, asique lo dejo así. Y gracias por estar ahí. Claudia

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  patricia scott: Did you get any snow down South?
18 mins
  -> No, Patricia, not in Málaga province, or Cádiz or Almería, probably yes in inland Granada..Sierra nevada and so. Thanks for the agree. Lots of wind, nevertheless!!