International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Accounting

net of

Spanish translation: (una vez) deducido el...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:net of
Spanish translation:(una vez) deducido el...
Entered by: Rafael Molina Pulgar

14:03 Apr 6, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Accounting
English term or phrase: net of
'All prices are to be quoted net of Value Added Tax and any discount to which the Employer would be entitled'
'libre de' o 'inluido'
Tmary
(una vez) deducido el...
Explanation:
Suerte.
Selected response from:

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Grading comment
This makes more sense, I'll go with this one though I'm still not entirely sure.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6(una vez) deducido el...
Rafael Molina Pulgar
5 +2sinCor Stephan van Eijden
4 +2al neto de
Actavano
5sin incluir...
Lilia Mendivil
5excluido
Alicia Orfalian


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
excluido


Explanation:
es decir, sin considerar el ....

Alicia Orfalian
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 61

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
(una vez) deducido el...


Explanation:
Suerte.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 205
Grading comment
This makes more sense, I'll go with this one though I'm still not entirely sure.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  patricia scott: IVA, sí señor.
13 mins
  -> Gracias, Patricia.

agree  Valeria Carcagno
29 mins
  -> Gracias, Valeria.

agree  Annissa 7ar: yes
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Annissa.

agree  Marina56: ok
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Marina.

agree  MikeGarcia: Es decir, "neto de...".- Felices Pascuas!!!
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Miguel. Para ti también.

agree  Alejandra Villarroel
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Alejandra.

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
al neto de


Explanation:
...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2007-04-06 14:10:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Estos precios como indica el anuncio son 10% comisionables al neto de IVA para todas ... Tarifa comisionable al 10% al neto de IVA para Agencias de Viajes. ...
www.ucave.com/publico/intranet_publica/download2.php?sess=&...

Actavano
Dominican Republic
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Fabrega R.
38 mins
  -> Gracias Fernando

agree  xxx.xyz: "neto de IVA", sin el "al".
19 hrs
  -> Gracias SK

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sin


Explanation:
net of V.A.T = sin I.V.A.

Cor Stephan van Eijden
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina56: OK, me parece la más simple y correcta.
28 mins
  -> Gracias Marina

agree  Malena Garcia
19 hrs
  -> Gracias Malega

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sin incluir...


Explanation:
Así lo diríamos en México....

Example sentence(s):
  • Los precios deberán cotizarse sin incluir el IVA
Lilia Mendivil
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish