KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Accounting

net new business

Spanish translation: nuevas transacciones comerciales en línea


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: net new business
Spanish translation:nuevas transacciones comerciales en línea
Entered by: Dunkel

15:33 Apr 9, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
English term or phrase: net new business
Our current backlog of net new business is at an all time high and equates to roughly $XXX for the time period XX- XX. This is a great achievement that we can be proud of.

¡Gracias!
Julia Garello
Argentina
nuevas transacciones comerciales en línea
Explanation:
it's a little fuzzy but, maybe it's about on-line new business transactions?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 horas (2008-04-09 17:38:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

hola Jus, solo son sugerencias para que te bases en ellas y entiendas de lo que trata, en este caso es obvio que se refiere a transacciones o negocio en general y no a un solo movimiento, puesto que antecede la palabra acumulación (backlog) aunque aquí esto es irrelevante, suerte!
Selected response from:

Dunkel
Grading comment
¡Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1nuevas transacciones comerciales en línea
Dunkel
3nuevos negocios virtuales
Mariana Iacobucci


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
nuevos negocios virtuales


Explanation:
Tal vez sirva, o ayude a aproximarse a la idea... sería necesario tener un poco más de contexto.
Suerte!!!!!

Mariana Iacobucci
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nuevas transacciones comerciales en línea


Explanation:
it's a little fuzzy but, maybe it's about on-line new business transactions?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 horas (2008-04-09 17:38:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

hola Jus, solo son sugerencias para que te bases en ellas y entiendas de lo que trata, en este caso es obvio que se refiere a transacciones o negocio en general y no a un solo movimiento, puesto que antecede la palabra acumulación (backlog) aunque aquí esto es irrelevante, suerte!

Dunkel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
¡Thanks!
Notes to answerer
Asker: ¡Gracias por la aclaración, Dunkel!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
2 hrs
  -> thanks Patricia how kind