KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Accounting

management and board members

Spanish translation: la Dirección y Miembros del Directorio/Consejo de Administración


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:management and board members
Spanish translation:la Dirección y Miembros del Directorio/Consejo de Administración
Entered by: MikeGarcia

13:03 Jul 9, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
English term or phrase: management and board members
Banks asked support in convincing management and board members of their own institutions to give greater support to their programmes
nitram
la Dirección y Miembros del Directorio/Consejo de Administración
Explanation:
Versión válida para AL o España, según se use "Directorio" o "Consejo de Administración".-
Selected response from:

MikeGarcia
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1administración y miembros del DirectorioMonica Segal
5la Dirección y Miembros del Directorio/Consejo de Administración
MikeGarcia
4Administracion y miembros del consejo/juntadominirosa


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
administración y miembros del Directorio


Explanation:
en la Argentina, por lo menos, el "board" es el Directorio

Monica Segal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yamila Sosa
26 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Administracion y miembros del consejo/junta


Explanation:
una opcion

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 41 mins (2008-07-09 13:44:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Otra opcion seria:

MIEMBROS DEL CONSEJO/JUNTA DIRECTIVO(A)

dominirosa
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
la Dirección y Miembros del Directorio/Consejo de Administración


Language variant: ESP/AL.

Explanation:
Versión válida para AL o España, según se use "Directorio" o "Consejo de Administración".-

MikeGarcia
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 164