KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Accounting

less is more

Spanish translation: menos es más


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:less is more
Spanish translation:menos es más
Entered by: David Torre

23:29 Nov 18, 2008
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / counting
English term or phrase: less is more
i need to learn to say this for work
andy
menos es más
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

David Torre
Spain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3menos es más
David Torre
4menos es más
Jorge Merino


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
menos es más


Explanation:
:)

David Torre
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina56: ok, sin más contexto, pondría lo mismo.
10 hrs

agree  moken: :O)
12 hrs

agree  María López Gromaz
23 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
menos es más


Explanation:
That's it.

Jorge Merino
Paraguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 66