KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Accounting

Share of Net Equity

Spanish translation: participación en el patrimonio neto


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Share of Net Equity
Spanish translation:participación en el patrimonio neto
Entered by: patinba

22:45 Nov 26, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
English term or phrase: Share of Net Equity
Aparece como titulo del anexo 2 de un balance en Lista de Inversiones en Subsidiarias
vicky facio
participación en el patrimonio neto
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

patinba
Argentina
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5participación en el patrimonio netopatinba
5participación en el capital accionario neto
Ricardo Galarza
4parte de equidad glabalWashington Molina


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
share of net equity
participación en el patrimonio neto


Explanation:
.

patinba
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 351
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rodrigo Gandara: Creo acertado
2 mins

agree  Gonzalo Tutusaus: Perfecto
51 mins

agree  LexisPlus: Exacto :-)
52 mins

agree  Carolina Imwinkelried
1 hr

agree  Blillo
1 day23 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
share of net equity
parte de equidad glabal


Explanation:
.

Washington Molina
Dominican Republic
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
share of net equity
participación en el capital accionario neto


Explanation:
"Net equity" ahí es el capital accionario neto de la empresa o subsidiaria.

Saludos.

Ricardo Galarza
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 2