KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Accounting

invoices in 2 fold

Spanish translation: facturas por duplicado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:invoices in 2 fold
Spanish translation:facturas por duplicado
Entered by: Hellen

14:05 Nov 28, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Accounting / facturación
English term or phrase: invoices in 2 fold
El texto dice:
"Invoicing instructions: invoices in 2 fold should be made out in the name of:"

Puede ser "facturas por duplicado"

Gracias!

Hellen :o)
Hellen
facturas por duplicado
Explanation:
Sin duda alguna, "facturas por duplicado"

Un saludo
Selected response from:

Gonzalo Tutusaus
Netherlands
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Gonzalo!!
Saludos desde Calgary!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3facturas por duplicado
Gonzalo Tutusaus
5facturas en duplicadoSergio Lahaye


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
facturas en duplicado


Explanation:
como tú dices

Sergio Lahaye
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
facturas por duplicado


Explanation:
Sin duda alguna, "facturas por duplicado"

Un saludo

Gonzalo Tutusaus
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 72
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Gonzalo!!
Saludos desde Calgary!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rodrigo Gandara: Es lo que he usado y observado; de la forma de Sergio no suena mal.
1 hr
  -> Gracias Rodrigo, un saludo

agree  LexisPlus
2 hrs
  -> Gracias TransBureau, saludos

agree  Bodemer
3 hrs
  -> Gracias Bodemer, saludos