KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Accounting

business example

Spanish translation: ejemplo comercial


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:business example
Spanish translation:ejemplo comercial
Entered by: Michael Powers (PhD)

22:07 Feb 17, 2009
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / tutorial
English term or phrase: business example
es el título de un tutorial de SAP
ayobayo
ejemplo comercial
Explanation:
sugerencia

Mike :)
Selected response from:

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2ejemplo comercial
Michael Powers (PhD)
3 +1ejemplo empresarial
Alex Lago


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ejemplo comercial


Explanation:
sugerencia

Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 71
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
23 mins
  -> Gracias, Patricia - Mike :)

agree  Sgallomuniz: Coincido. Saludos, Silvia
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, Silvia - saludos, también - Mike :)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ejemplo empresarial


Explanation:
Otra opción

Alex Lago
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sgallomuniz: Coincido. Saludos, Silvia
3 hrs
  -> Gracias Silvia :)