vouch invoices for payment

Spanish translation: justificar / presentar facturas para (obtener) un pago / notas de promesa de pago

English term or phrase:vouch invoices for payment
Spanish translation:justificar / presentar facturas para (obtener) un pago / notas de promesa de pago
Entered by: JH Trads

04:02 Jan 14, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / accounting
English term or phrase: vouch invoices for payment
accounting
Nora Diaz
Mexico
justificar / presentar facturas para (obtener) un pago
Explanation:
HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-14 15:57:51 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

emitir facturas para pago

espero que esto te ayude
Selected response from:

JH Trads
United States
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1justificar / presentar facturas para (obtener) un pago
JH Trads
4nota de promesa de pago
Sergio Aguirre


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
justificar / presentar facturas para (obtener) un pago


Explanation:
HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-14 15:57:51 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

emitir facturas para pago

espero que esto te ayude

JH Trads
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nimrodtran: también "emitir facturas..."
10 hrs
  -> gracias por tu comentario :-)

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nota de promesa de pago


Explanation:
El 'voucher' no es un pago en firme.

Sergio Aguirre
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4