KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Accounting

corriente

Spanish translation: current/non current general balance


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:balance general corriente/no corriente
Spanish translation:current/non current general balance
Entered by: Maria Alonso

20:59 Dec 8, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / Accounting
English term or phrase: corriente
balance general corriente/ no corriente.
Eugenia
current/non current general balance
Explanation:
espero te sirva, saludos!!!! MAC
Selected response from:

Maria Alonso
Mexico
Grading comment
You are quick indeed! Thanks!!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5current
Michael Powers (PhD)
5current/non current general balance
Maria Alonso


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
current/non current general balance


Explanation:
espero te sirva, saludos!!!! MAC

Maria Alonso
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
You are quick indeed! Thanks!!

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
current


Explanation:
Mike :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2003-12-08 21:02:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oxford

2 a (en curso) ‹ mes/año › current;

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 71