KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Accounting

valores al cobro

Spanish translation: securities payable


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:valores al cobro
Spanish translation:securities payable
Entered by: Сергей Лузан

15:39 Dec 10, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / Accounting
English term or phrase: valores al cobro
depósitos de valores al cobro
Eugenia
securities payable
Explanation:
¡Buena suerte, Eugenia!
Re.: Collins Spanish Dictionary, ISBN 0-00-470295-6

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-10 16:53:54 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Según Eurodicautom: \"unpresented effects\" (?)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-11 08:21:06 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thanx & gracias por el grading, Eugenia!
Selected response from:

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Foreign Remmittances in Process
mariela valente
2 +1securities payable
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
securities payable


Explanation:
¡Buena suerte, Eugenia!
Re.: Collins Spanish Dictionary, ISBN 0-00-470295-6

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-10 16:53:54 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Según Eurodicautom: \"unpresented effects\" (?)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-11 08:21:06 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thanx & gracias por el grading, Eugenia!

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  VRN
1 hr
  -> Thanx & gracias, VRN!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Foreign Remmittances in Process


Explanation:
Cheques y Valores al Cobro / Foreign Remmittances in Process

.

ACTIVOS /ASSETS
31 Diciembre 1998

Cifras Expresadas en Lempiras /Amounts Expressed in Lempiras
Total
Moneda
Nacional
Moneda
Extranjera

. . . .
DISPONIBILIDADES /AVAILABILITY
573,445,440.55
. .
Caja /Cash
. 65,376,935.37
10,086,709.43

Depósitos en el Banco Cental /Deposits in the Central Bank
. 104,420,403.88
79,060,452.92

Depósitos en Bancos del Interior / Deposits in domestic bank
. 1,755,976.99
.
Depósitos en Bancos del Exterior /Deposits in foreign Banks
. . 263,660,748.61

Cheques a compensar /Local Remmittances in process
. 49,084,213.35
.
Cheques y Valores al Cobro / Foreign Remmittances in Process
. . .
.

http://www.globalnet.hn/banpais/quienes/balance.htm


mariela valente
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): Сергей Лузан