KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Accounting

unlisted assets

Spanish translation: activos no enumerados


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:unlisted assets
Spanish translation:activos no enumerados
Entered by: Carina Arias

19:47 Dec 14, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / accounting
English term or phrase: unlisted assets
en una lista de temas por auditar, seccion contable. la frase dice "Whether there are rules for management of unlisted and small-sum assets"
Carina Arias
Argentina
activos no enumerados
Explanation:
desglode de "otros activos"
Selected response from:

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2activos no enumerados
Pablo Grosschmid
4 +1activos no registrados o secundarios
María T. Vargas
5activos sin listar y de pequeña cantidad
ABotero
4activos (valores) no admitidos a cotización
María Eugenia Wachtendorff


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
activos no enumerados


Explanation:
desglode de "otros activos"

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 127
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Eugenia Wachtendorff: Creo que tienes razón, pero, por lo que veo en Google, son valores.
22 mins
  -> gracias, María Eugenia, también lo he mirado en Google, pero no me casa, realmente creo que puede ser cualquier tipo de activo

agree  Alicia Jordá
14 hrs
  -> gracias

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
activos sin listar y de pequeña cantidad


Explanation:
Suerte :) Adriana

ABotero
Colombia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
activos no registrados o secundarios


Explanation:
Por similares en el nuevo diccionario de términos de Bolsa de Alcaraz Varó. Ojala te sirva. Saludos. Pampi

María T. Vargas
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  buadog
22 hrs
  -> Gracias Buadog

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
activos (valores) no admitidos a cotización


Explanation:
Te ofrezco esta posibilidad, aunque no estoy absolutamente segura.
En el Glosario de Marina Orellana aparece "Unlisted securities" = valonres no admitidos a cotización.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 45 mins (2003-12-14 22:33:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

unlisted

un-list-ed ( P ) Pronunciation Key (n-lstd)
adj.
Not appearing on a list, especially not listed in a telephone directory.
**Relating to or being stock or securities not listed on a stock exchange.**

Source: The American Heritage® Dictionary of the English Language,


unlisted

\\Un*list\"ed\\, a. Not listed; specif. (New York Stock Exchange), admitted to quotation in the unlisted department, that is, admitted to be dealt in on the floor, but not to the ``regular list.\'\'



María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 128