KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Accounting

aggregate

Spanish translation: globales; totales


15:33 Mar 8, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / Financial Statements
English term or phrase: aggregate
The aggregate liquidation preferences for the Convertible Preferred Stock totaled $....
678
Spanish translation:globales; totales
Explanation:
xx
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5globales; totales
Marian Greenfield
4totalxxxjomasaov


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
globales; totales


Explanation:
xx

Marian Greenfield
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 229

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
7 mins

agree  Fernando Toledo: Total
8 mins

agree  Alicia Jordá
21 mins

agree  NECTrad
30 mins

agree  Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
3 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
total


Explanation:
sencillamente total

xxxjomasaov
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 5