KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Accounting

incentive

Spanish translation: por incentivo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:incentive
Spanish translation:por incentivo
Entered by: Henry Hinds

15:53 Mar 8, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / Financial Statements
English term or phrase: incentive
Grants under the equity incentive compensation plan may consist of options intended to qualify as incentive stock options...
678
por incentivo
Explanation:
Ya

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-08 16:00:06 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Grants under the equity incentive compensation plan may consist of options intended to qualify as incentive stock options

Los otorgamientos conforme al plan de remuneración patrimonial por incentivo podrán consistir en opciones con el objeto de reunir los requisitos aplicables a opciones a la compra de acciones por incentivo
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6incentivo
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
5 +1por incentivo
Henry Hinds
5...las compensaciones cobijadas por el plan de incentivos en forma de participación accionaria...
Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
4opción de bonos/opción de compra de acciones
Alicia Jordá


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
incentivo


Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-08 15:57:11 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

de incentivo o por incentivos, ya en contexto.

Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 27

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ltemes
12 mins

agree  Sea
43 mins

agree  xxxjomasaov
3 hrs

agree  Baruch Avidar
4 hrs

agree  SandraV
4 hrs

agree  Manuel Cedeño Berrueta
4 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
por incentivo


Explanation:
Ya

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-08 16:00:06 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Grants under the equity incentive compensation plan may consist of options intended to qualify as incentive stock options

Los otorgamientos conforme al plan de remuneración patrimonial por incentivo podrán consistir en opciones con el objeto de reunir los requisitos aplicables a opciones a la compra de acciones por incentivo


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 134

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Manuel Cedeño Berrueta
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, Manuel.

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
opción de bonos/opción de compra de acciones


Explanation:


Eurodicautom:

Subject Financial Affairs - Taxation & Customs (FI)




(1)
TERM stock option plan
(2)
TERM incentive stock option
(3)
TERM employee stock option



(1)
TERM opción de compra de acciones
(2)
TERM opción bono



Alicia Jordá
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 37

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
...las compensaciones cobijadas por el plan de incentivos en forma de participación accionaria...


Explanation:
Good luck.

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 14