KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Accounting

uncalled capital

Spanish translation: capital no desembolsado


18:32 Mar 26, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / contracts
English term or phrase: uncalled capital
Within a clause of a Stockholders Agreement:
the creation, allotment or issue of any Shares or the grant or agreement to grant any option over Shares or uncalled capital of the Company or the issue of any obligations convertible into shares or any other change in the issued share capital of the Company
cecilia
Spanish translation:capital no desembolsado
Explanation:
Financial English Spanish Glossary -U-
... unbanked cheque/check: cheque por depositar. uncalled capital: capital no
desembolsado. uncashed: sin cobrar; uncashed cheques: cheques sin cobrar. ...
www.soler.com.ar/general/inftec/2000/ otros/glosfin/Glossary_U.htm - 5k - En caché - Páginas similares
Selected response from:

Lida Garcia
Peru
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4capital no desembolsado
Lida Garcia
5capital por cobrar (de acciones suscriptas)
Sandy T


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
capital no desembolsado


Explanation:
Financial English Spanish Glossary -U-
... unbanked cheque/check: cheque por depositar. uncalled capital: capital no
desembolsado. uncashed: sin cobrar; uncashed cheques: cheques sin cobrar. ...
www.soler.com.ar/general/inftec/2000/ otros/glosfin/Glossary_U.htm - 5k - En caché - Páginas similares

Lida Garcia
Peru
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Penelope Ausejo
12 mins

agree  sassa
39 mins

agree  Pablo Grosschmid
1 hr

agree  Andy Watkinson
7 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
capital por cobrar (de acciones suscriptas)


Explanation:
http:\\www.investingmentmap.com/Lamcon.htm
Uncalled capital: amount of capital remaining uncalled on the shares actually issued....

Sandy T
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4