is not borne by

Spanish translation: que el "PE" no corre con la remuneraciOn en el estado S

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:is not borne by
Spanish translation:que el "PE" no corre con la remuneraciOn en el estado S
Entered by: SandraV

05:42 Apr 13, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / Auditing multinational enterprises
English term or phrase: is not borne by
The first two requirements are clearly met as Bill is not present in State S for more than 183 days in any 12 month period and his employer XXX is not a resident of State S. However, the third requirement that the remuneration **is not borne** by the PE in State S is not satisfied as Bill’s wages would be a deductible expense incurred for the purposes of...
SandraV
Mexico
que el "PE" no corre con la remuneraciOn en el estado S
Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs 51 mins (2005-04-13 14:34:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o que no corra
Selected response from:

Refugio
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Ruth, y a todos por sus sugerencias :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2que el "PE" no corre con la remuneraciOn en el estado S
Refugio
5no corre a su cargo / no corren por cuenta o a cuenta de
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
5no es soportado por
María Vagni
4correr a cargo
GaelSB


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
no es soportado por


Explanation:
sugerido

María Vagni
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
correr a cargo


Explanation:
Sin embargo, el tercer requisito, a saber, que la remuneración no corra a cargo de...

GaelSB
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
no corre a su cargo / no corren por cuenta o a cuenta de


Explanation:
suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 511

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
que el "PE" no corre con la remuneraciOn en el estado S


Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs 51 mins (2005-04-13 14:34:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o que no corra

Refugio
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Ruth, y a todos por sus sugerencias :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kunstkoenigin: no está / no encuentra sustento en / comprendido por / alcanzado por
2 mins
  -> Maybe you should make an entry of your own?

agree  Margarita Palatnik: si, eso
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, Margarita




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search