KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Advertising / Public Relations

advertising creative types

Spanish translation: tipos creativos del ámbito publicitario


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:advertising creative types
Spanish translation:tipos creativos del ámbito publicitario
Entered by: Carmen Schultz

12:19 May 24, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Advertising / Public Relations
English term or phrase: advertising creative types
Web sites were being built to accommodate the relationship, advertising creative types were beginning their gyrations, and all was moving along.

Thanks! ;)
Inés.
Ines Insua
Argentina
tipos creativos del ámbito publicitario
Explanation:
una sugerencia
Selected response from:

Carmen Schultz
Grading comment
gracias a todos!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4tipos creativos del ámbito publicitario
Carmen Schultz
4tipos de creación publicitaria
Michael Powers (PhD)


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tipos de creación publicitaria


Explanation:
tal cual

Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 45

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
tipos creativos del ámbito publicitario


Explanation:
una sugerencia

Carmen Schultz
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
gracias a todos!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Soldati
15 mins
  -> gracias Marina!

agree  Margarita Palatnik
9 hrs
  -> gracias!

agree  urbanogroup
15 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
15 hrs
  -> Hola! Gracias nuevamente y saludos!