KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Advertising / Public Relations

they will be failing in some duty

Spanish translation: estarán incumpliendo / incumplirán algún deber


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:they will be failing in some duty
Spanish translation:estarán incumpliendo / incumplirán algún deber
Entered by: Caro Friszman

20:41 Jun 17, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Advertising / Public Relations / advertisement
English term or phrase: they will be failing in some duty
unless the children themselves buy or encourage other people to buy the product or service they will be failing in some duty
Hade
estarán incumpliendo / incumplirán algún deber
Explanation:
Una opción.
Selected response from:

Caro Friszman
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2estarán incumpliendo / incumplirán algún deber
Caro Friszman
4 +1fallaran en el cumplimiento de algun deber
Luis Zepeda


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
estarán incumpliendo / incumplirán algún deber


Explanation:
Una opción.

Caro Friszman
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Soldati
0 min
  -> Muchas gracias, Marina!

agree  Walter Landesman
44 days
  -> Muchas gracias, Walter! De ésta ya ni me acordaba ; )

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fallaran en el cumplimiento de algun deber


Explanation:
Please note the virtual accents. Traduccion literal

Luis Zepeda
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Walter Landesman
44 days