KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Advertising / Public Relations

draw a romatic bath

Spanish translation: obsequiarte con // prepararte un romántico baño


19:55 Dec 13, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
English term or phrase: draw a romatic bath
What if your husband tries to draw you a romantic bath?
Susana Antón Remirez
Spanish translation:obsequiarte con // prepararte un romántico baño
Explanation:
2 sug. ^_^
Selected response from:

Herminia Herrándiz Espuny
Spain
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4obsequiarte con // prepararte un romántico baño
Herminia Herrándiz Espuny
5¿Cómo te sentirías si tu esposo te invitara a darte un baño romántico?
psilvau
4 +1sorprenderte con un baño romántico
MARIA GUSTAFSON


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
obsequiarte con // prepararte un romántico baño


Explanation:
2 sug. ^_^

Herminia Herrándiz Espuny
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Brassara: "obsequiarte", me gusta
7 mins
  -> gcs anita ^_^ a mí tb me gusta "obsequiarte", pero puse la otra opción por si le gustaba algo más "normalito" ^_^

agree  Marcelo González: prepararte
53 mins
  -> gcs marceloabq ^_^

agree  David Ryan Murúa: Me gusta...
1 hr
  -> gcs David ^_^

agree  Darío Zozaya
4 hrs
  -> gcs Darío ^_^

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sorprenderte con un baño romántico


Explanation:
Se me ocurre que es lo mas adecuado


    Merrian Webster
MARIA GUSTAFSON
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Heidi C
1 hr

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
¿Cómo te sentirías si tu esposo te invitara a darte un baño romántico?


Explanation:
Por ej., baño de espuma

psilvau
Chile
Native speaker of: Spanish