KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Advertising / Public Relations

sh continues to work for the Out of Hours Emergency Services

Spanish translation: sh continúa trabajando para los servicios de emergencia fuera del horario laboral


16:25 Sep 3, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Advertising / Public Relations
English term or phrase: sh continues to work for the Out of Hours Emergency Services
simplemente eso.
delfin
Spanish translation:sh continúa trabajando para los servicios de emergencia fuera del horario laboral
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Stella Lamarque
Uruguay
Grading comment
Graciais Stella
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8sh continúa trabajando para los servicios de emergencia fuera del horario laboral
Stella Lamarque
4sh continúa trabajando para el servicio voluntario de emergencias
María Estela Ruiz Paz


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
sh continues to work for the out of hours emergency services
sh continúa trabajando para los servicios de emergencia fuera del horario laboral


Explanation:
..

Stella Lamarque
Uruguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Graciais Stella

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María T. Vargas: Si fuera para España, "urgencias" en lugar de "emergencia"
2 mins

agree  Richard Boulter
2 mins

agree  Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.): "continúa trabajando para los servidios de urgencia fuera del/su horario laboral" /// "sh" creo que se refiere a "she"/ella
9 mins

agree  Mónica Sauza: fuera de horario de servicio
20 mins

agree  Beatriz Ramírez de Haro
2 hrs

agree  Maru Villanueva
3 hrs

agree  Carolina Ruiz: Coincido con Smartranslators
3 hrs

agree  Verónica Ducrey
6 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sh continues to work for the out of hours emergency services
sh continúa trabajando para el servicio voluntario de emergencias


Explanation:
:)

María Estela Ruiz Paz
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4