KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Advertising / Public Relations

Earn travel rewards that get you to Mexico

Spanish translation: gane millas de recompensa para viajar a México


19:27 Nov 20, 2008
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
English term or phrase: Earn travel rewards that get you to Mexico
Es para un folleto de tarjetas de crédito que regalan millas.
Gigi
Spanish translation:gane millas de recompensa para viajar a México
Explanation:
así
Selected response from:

George Rabel
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2gane millas de recompensa para viajar a México
George Rabel
4consigue millas que te llevaran a MejicoCercedilla
3 +1gane recompensas de viaje que lo llevarán a México
Silvia Calderón


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
earn travel rewards that get you to mexico
gane millas de recompensa para viajar a México


Explanation:
así

George Rabel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SandraV
2 mins
  -> Mucgas gracias, Sandra

agree  teju: Nice to have you back!
50 mins
  -> Thanks, Teju!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
earn travel rewards that get you to mexico
gane recompensas de viaje que lo llevarán a México


Explanation:
Otra opción.
Ref. Glosario


    Reference: http://www.mastercard.com/us/personal/es/basicosdeseguridad/...
Silvia Calderón
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Darío Zozaya: Sip, así lo había visto en ese glosario de Mastercard.
4 hrs
  -> Gracias Darío.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
earn travel rewards that get you to mexico
consigue millas que te llevaran a Mejico


Explanation:
otra opcion

Cercedilla
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish