KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Advertising / Public Relations

Associate General Counsel

Spanish translation: asesor jurídico de la empresa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:associate general counsel
Spanish translation:asesor jurídico de la empresa
Entered by: María Eugenia Wachtendorff

00:10 Dec 22, 2010
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Advertising / Public Relations / ética en los negocios
English term or phrase: Associate General Counsel
Contexto: "If you have questions, comments or suggestions about Ethics and Compliance, or the Business Conduct Guidelines, please contact any of the following (name of the company) associates: The *Associate General Counsel*, Compliance: (name and phone number)" Se trata de un abogado o de un asesor? Sigue una larga lista con nombres y cargos en la empresa, como "Corporate Ethics & Compliance Manager", "General Counsel and Corporate Compliance Officer"
Magdalena Rasquin
Argentina
asesor jurídico de la empresa
Explanation:
Es lo que yo pondría. Ojalá te sirva :)
Selected response from:

María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
Grading comment
gracias Eugenia, felices fiestas
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4asesor jurídico de la empresa
María Eugenia Wachtendorff
3abogado/consultor general adjunto
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
associate general counsel
asesor jurídico de la empresa


Explanation:
Es lo que yo pondría. Ojalá te sirva :)

María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
gracias Eugenia, felices fiestas

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
associate general counsel
abogado/consultor general adjunto


Explanation:
Saludos

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 75
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias, Smart y Felices Fiestas!