KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Advertising / Public Relations

sales leads

Spanish translation: Oportunidades de venta


07:12 Mar 8, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations / corporate US English
English term or phrase: sales leads
Muchas gracia,
Au


Follow ZZZ guidelines, delivery on time and generate sales leads
Aurora Humarán
Argentina
Spanish translation:Oportunidades de venta
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

xxxAlex Zelkind
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2posibles clientes, clientes potenciales
Ezequiel Fernandez
4 +2Oportunidades de ventaxxxAlex Zelkind
5campañas de ventas...
Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
3aumentos de ventasxxxjomasaov


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Oportunidades de venta


Explanation:
...

xxxAlex Zelkind
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Manuel Cedeño Berrueta
5 hrs

agree  Ltemes
8 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
aumentos de ventas


Explanation:
incremento

xxxjomasaov
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
posibles clientes, clientes potenciales


Explanation:
Un "sale lead" es una persona que ha mostrado interés en comprar el producto/servicio de la empresa.
"Lead" se refiere también a la referencia de un cliente existente, por lo que ese "lead" pod´ria convertirse también en cliente

Ezequiel Fernandez
Native speaker of: Spanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Manuel Cedeño Berrueta: También “oportunidades de ventas”, como dice Alex. Ver definiciones y características en: http://www.imakenews.com/macmcintosh/e_article000214095.cfm
16 mins
  -> Gracias, Manuel

agree  Patricia Posadas: Como dice Manuel Cedeño
41 mins
  -> Gracias, Patricia

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
campañas de ventas...


Explanation:
Un saludo, Aurora.

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish