KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Advertising / Public Relations

gift voucher

Spanish translation: Cupón de regalo.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:gift voucher
Spanish translation:Cupón de regalo.
Entered by: Jairo Contreras-López

17:10 Jun 25, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Advertising / Public Relations
English term or phrase: gift voucher
PayPal also gives gift voucher
maria de los angeles
... cupón de regalo...
Explanation:
Un saludo!!!
Selected response from:

Jairo Contreras-López
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9... cupón de regalo...Jairo Contreras-López
3 +2vales/bonos de obsequios
Andrea Ali
4vale-obsequio (vale por un obsequio)
Sandra Cifuentes Dowling


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
... cupón de regalo...


Explanation:
Un saludo!!!

Jairo Contreras-López
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Ali: También
1 min

agree  Ltemes
28 mins

agree  NoraBellettieri
53 mins
  -> Gracias, Nora... un abrazo bien "pampero"...

agree  Xenia Wong
1 hr
  -> Gracias... Xenia...

agree  Marta Alfonso Perales: o vale de regalo
1 hr

agree  Maria Faella
1 hr
  -> Gracias MBelen... otro abrazo bien "pampero"...

agree  Mapi: Si pero en El Corte Inglés creo que dicen vales-regalo sin mas
1 hr
  -> Thank you, Katty, You are a sweetheart

agree  Silvina Morelli
6 hrs
  -> Gracias, Silvina...

agree  Marylen
11 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
vales/bonos de obsequios


Explanation:
para obtener obsequios gratis

HTH!

Andrea Ali
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jairo Contreras-López: Buena respuesta, Andrea... y gracias por tu "Agree"...
9 mins

agree  anaell
10 mins
  -> Gracias, alaell!

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vale-obsequio (vale por un obsequio)


Explanation:
otra posibilidad.

Sandra Cifuentes Dowling
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8