KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Advertising / Public Relations

Periodic deferred financing opportunities

Spanish translation: oportunidades periódicas / ocasionales de financiamientos diferidos

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Periodic deferred financing opportunities
Spanish translation:oportunidades periódicas / ocasionales de financiamientos diferidos
Entered by: Xenia Wong

14:01 Oct 4, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Advertising / Public Relations / Financial
English term or phrase: Periodic deferred financing opportunities
Periodic deferred financing opportunities
Veronica
oportunidades periódicas / ocasionales de financiamientos diferidos
Explanation:
Sug.
Selected response from:

Xenia Wong
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2oportunidades periódicas / ocasionales de financiamientos diferidos
Xenia Wong
4 +1oportunidades periodicas de aplazamiento de financiación
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
periodic deferred financing opportunities
oportunidades periódicas / ocasionales de financiamientos diferidos


Explanation:
Sug.

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 42
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Baquero
54 mins
  -> Gracias Mauge...............xen

agree  Romina Riestra
1 hr
  -> Agradecida Romina...............xen

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
periodic deferred financing opportunities
oportunidades periodicas de aplazamiento de financiación


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 75

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mapi
1 hr
  -> gracias Mapi