KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Aerospace / Aviation / Space

National Aeronautical and Space Administration

Spanish translation: NASA (Administración Nacional de Aeronáutica y del Espacio)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:National Aeronautical and Space Administration
Spanish translation:NASA (Administración Nacional de Aeronáutica y del Espacio)
Entered by: Fernando Muela

11:25 Oct 31, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Aerospace / Aviation / Space
English term or phrase: National Aeronautical and Space Administration
names of governmental bodies
Paul García
United States
Administración Nacional de Aeronáutica y del Espacio.
Explanation:
Esta es la traducción en español, pero habitualmente no se traduce y se nombra con la sigla NASA.
Selected response from:

Fernando Muela
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Administración Nacional de Aeronáutica y del Espacio.
Fernando Muela
4NASAKenji Otomo
4NASAKenji Otomo


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Administración Nacional de Aeronáutica y del Espacio.


Explanation:
Esta es la traducción en español, pero habitualmente no se traduce y se nombra con la sigla NASA.

Fernando Muela
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOso: ¶:^)
5 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Greencayman: y el Espacio, eh?
11 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Patricia Lutteral
1 hr

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
NASA


Explanation:
En España no lo traducimos.

Kenji Otomo
Spain

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
NASA


Explanation:
En España no lo traducimos.

Kenji Otomo
Spain