KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Aerospace / Aviation / Space

remote

Spanish translation: el telecontrol o control automático


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:remote
Spanish translation:el telecontrol o control automático
Entered by: Marina56

12:46 Dec 18, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Aerospace / Aviation / Space
English term or phrase: remote
rate inclusive of all personnel and equipment for arrival, remote and departure of same aircraft

El contexto es un contrato de aeronave, necesitaría saber el término exacto para "remote" en aviación.

¡Desde ya muchas gracias!

Maria
maria
el telecontrol o control automático
Explanation:
clasifique inclusivo de todo el personal y equipo para la llegada, el telecontrol y la salida del mismo avión
Selected response from:

Marina56
Grading comment
¡GRACIAS!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1control remoto
AnaBlyth
5el telecontrol o control automático
Marina56


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
el telecontrol o control automático


Explanation:
clasifique inclusivo de todo el personal y equipo para la llegada, el telecontrol y la salida del mismo avión

Marina56
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
¡GRACIAS!

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
control remoto


Explanation:
De acuerdo con Marina, añadiendo que control remoto también podría usarse.

AnaBlyth
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yaotl Altan
16 hrs
  -> Gracias, Yaotl!