KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Aerospace / Aviation / Space

Aircraft sealing

Spanish translation: cierre hermético de aeronaves


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Aircraft sealing
Spanish translation:cierre hermético de aeronaves
Entered by: Noemí Busnelli

16:04 Dec 18, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Aerospace / Aviation / Space
English term or phrase: Aircraft sealing
Daytime Layover
(2) Agent(s) Aircraft Security Search
(2) Agent(s) Aircraft sealing and monitoring

está hablando de las distintas funciones de los agentes de seguridad en un aeropuerto

Muchas gracias de antemano,

Jimena
Mar�a Jimena Gonz�lez
Argentina
cierre hermético de aeronaves
Explanation:
Diccionario Collins
Selected response from:

Noemí Busnelli
Grading comment
¡Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6sellado de aeronaves
Henry Hinds
4cierre hermético de aeronavesNoemí Busnelli


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
aircraft sealing
sellado de aeronaves


Explanation:
Les ponen sellos en los accesos.

Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 46

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MPGS: / precintado (en Esp) :) ... :)
27 mins
  -> Gracias, MPGS.

agree  Egmont
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Avrvm.

agree  milliecoquis: agree
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Milliecoquis.

agree  Marina56: OK Henry
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Marina.

agree  Ernesto de Lara
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Ernesto.

agree  consue
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, Consue.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aircraft sealing
cierre hermético de aeronaves


Explanation:
Diccionario Collins

Noemí Busnelli
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
¡Gracias!