KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Aerospace / Aviation / Space

Multiple-Burst

Spanish translation: pulsos múltiples


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Multiple-Burst
Spanish translation:pulsos múltiples
Entered by: Ernesto de Lara

10:04 Dec 30, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Aerospace / Aviation / Space
English term or phrase: Multiple-Burst
ED-14E /DO 160E Multiple-Burst and Multiple-Stroke Lightning (direct and indirect)

Gracias de antemano.
Andrea Torre
Spain
pulsos m£ltiples
Explanation:
tal cual
Selected response from:

Ernesto de Lara
Grading comment
¡Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1ráfaga múltiple
Maria Luisa Duarte
5pulsos m£ltiples
Ernesto de Lara
4explosion multipla
Robert Roata
3estadillo multiplekk ll


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
multiple-burst
explosion multipla


Explanation:
una sugerencia

Robert Roata
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 3

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
multiple-burst
estadillo multiple


Explanation:
*

kk ll
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
multiple-burst
ráfaga múltiple


Explanation:
+


Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
15 mins
  -> Gracias !MLD

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
multiple-burst
pulsos m£ltiples


Explanation:
tal cual

Ernesto de Lara
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 109
Grading comment
¡Gracias!