KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Aerospace / Aviation / Space

inboard

Spanish translation: el interior, asientos en el área interior


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:inboard
Spanish translation:el interior, asientos en el área interior
Entered by: silviantonia

21:55 Oct 21, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Aerospace / Aviation / Space / Airline procedures
English term or phrase: inboard
This includes the seats in that row, from the fuselage to the first aisle inboard of the exit.
kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
Mexico
el interior, asientos en el área interior
Explanation:
Pudiera ser
Selected response from:

silviantonia
United States
Grading comment

Muchas gracias, Silvia
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1la parte inferior
Maria Luisa Duarte
4 +1internoxxxElChe
3 +1el interior, asientos en el área interior
silviantonia


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
el interior, asientos en el área interior


Explanation:
Pudiera ser

silviantonia
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 22
Grading comment

Muchas gracias, Silvia

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Walter Landesman
1 day1 hr
  -> Gracias!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
interno


Explanation:
asientos internos

xxxElChe
Vatican City State
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Walter Landesman
1 day56 mins

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
la parte inferior


Explanation:
`+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 hrs (2006-10-22 15:50:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

La parte interior (sorry)

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ernesto de Lara: Espero que hayas querido decir interior y no inferior pero no había visto tu nueva foto y por eso te doy mi acuerdo, guapa.
8 hrs
  -> Oops! Gracias Ernesto!MLD