KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Aerospace / Aviation / Space

Cardiopulmonary Resuscitation (CPR)

Spanish translation: reanimación cardiopulmonar


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Cardiopulmonary Resuscitation (CPR)
Spanish translation:reanimación cardiopulmonar
Entered by: kairosz (Mary Guerrero)

12:47 Oct 31, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Aerospace / Aviation / Space / Airline procedures, medical emergencies
English term or phrase: Cardiopulmonary Resuscitation (CPR)
¿Se dice: "Resucitación Cardiopulmonar"?
kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
Mexico
reanimación cardiopulmonar
Explanation:
OK
Selected response from:

Dolores Vázquez
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Dolores
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4reanimación cardiopulmonarDolores Vázquez
5 +2reanimación cardio pulmonar
Noelia Fernández Vega


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
cardiopulmonary resuscitation (cpr)
reanimación cardiopulmonar


Explanation:
OK


    Reference: http://ec.europa.eu/eurodicautom/Controller
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Dolores

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Noemí Busnelli
46 mins
  -> Gracias.

agree  M. Luz Gorricho
47 mins
  -> Gracias.

agree  silviantonia
1 hr
  -> Gracias.

agree  Yvonne Becker
2 hrs
  -> Gracias.

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cardiopulmonary resuscitation (cpr)
reanimación cardio pulmonar


Explanation:
Cursos de reanimación cardiopulmonar básica (PDF)
... of professionals: elaborate a formative programme in basic CPR for Public Institutions ... resucitados con éxito sí la Reanimación Cardio. Pulmonar Básica se inicia prontamente ...www.enfermeriaencardiologia.com/revista/2105.pdf - 182k - Ver como html - Más resultados de este sitio web - Guardar
Fortaleza
... para adiestrarlos en las técnicas básicas de Reanimación Cardio Pulmonar (CPR, por sus siglas en inglés), taller que ...www.fortaleza.gobierno.pr/nota_primera_dama.asp?id_noticia=... - 33k - En caché - Más resultados de este sitio web - Guardar
ACTUACIÓN Y CUIDADOS EN ENFERMERÍA EN LA REANIMACIÓN CARDIOPULMONAR BÁSICA EN LACTANTES Y NIÑOS (PDF)
... y cuidados de enfermería en la reanimación cardiopulmonar básica en ... those of adults. The CPR techniques should be done in ... El pronóstico de la parada cardio-respiratoria (PCR ...www.enfermeriaencardiologia.com/revista/2903.pdf - 265k - Ver como html - Más resultados de este sitio web - Guardar
Seizures From A Fever - Spanish
... antes de un minuto, llame al 911 y empiece reanimación cardio pulmonar (CPR siglas en inglés). Si la piel del niño se ...

Noelia Fernández Vega
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Annissa 7ar
11 hrs

agree  xxxGabi Ancarol
1 day16 mins




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Roxana Cortijo