KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Aerospace / Aviation / Space

calling back

Spanish translation: volver a llamar


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:calling back
Spanish translation:volver a llamar
Entered by: kairosz (Mary Guerrero)

12:57 Oct 31, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Aerospace / Aviation / Space / Airline procedures, medical emergencies
English term or phrase: calling back
During the initial notification from the flight attendant, advise the flight crew that a passenger may be calling back if you need to stay with the ill or injured passenger to administer first aid and/or monitor the situation.
kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
Mexico
volver a llamar
Explanation:
Creo que se refiere a que los pasajeros pueden llamar a la azafata que en ese momento está ocupada
Selected response from:

Noelia Fernández Vega
Italy
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Noelia
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5llamando de nuevo, nuevamentexxxGabi Ancarol
4volver a llamar
Noelia Fernández Vega


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
volver a llamar


Explanation:
Creo que se refiere a que los pasajeros pueden llamar a la azafata que en ese momento está ocupada

Noelia Fernández Vega
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Noelia

1 day7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
llamando de nuevo, nuevamente


Explanation:
..

xxxGabi Ancarol
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian